This Privacy Policy was last updated effective May 25, 2018.

The privacy and protection of your personal information is very important to us. Our privacy policy fully complies with the Canadian government's new privacy legislation, the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" and incorporates the protections of the Canadian Standards Association's "Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information" and the main elements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We give our Customers Control of How Information About Them Is Used:
We ask that you give your express consent before we collect or use your personal information. You can withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information whenever you want, subject to legal or contractual requirements and reasonable notice. You can update or change your personal information at any time.

Why Do We Need Your Personal Information?
While you visit the site you may need to provide your personal information so that we can answer questions or communicate with you. 

How Do We Use Your Information?
We only ask for your personal information if you should need to communicate with us.

With Whom Do We Share Your Information?
We will not disclose your personal information to third parties, except under circumstances required by law. You will not be contacted directly by any third party as a result of your relationship with us unless you have given us permission to do so.

Your Information is Destroyed When It is No Longer Needed:
We keep your personal information only so long as we need it for the services you are using, to offer you services when you are a customer and for a reasonable time thereafter, or to meet legal requirements. We destroy your personal information when it is no longer needed, or we remove your name and all personal identifiers from the information.